Technical Standards
Home Goals & Rationale Standards Committee Standard Items FAQs Links Sitemap Contact Us
blank
Link
Link
Link Sub-Committee Members
Link
Link
 

 

Standards Sub-Committee

Communications

Doug Pearce*
Sandra Garzon

Chuck McCanna
Chris McGuire
Rick Vargas

Computers

Rose Hobbs*
John Felser
Mike Forrest
Bonnie Goldstein
Perci Holness
Chuck McCanna
Mike McCutcheon
Cheryl Mackland
Roderick Moncrief
John Moore
Leo Nesmith
Jacqueline Sanchez
Judy Terboss

Peripherals

Terri Kingley*
Chris Bartch
Andy Furlong
Trevor Thomas

Printers/Copiers/MFPs

Gina Ferrazzo*
Brenda Akins, IT
John Burke, Atlantic Technical Center
Cheryl Mackland, Deerfield Beach Middle School
Randall Notman, Nova HS
Fellarto Reynolds, FNS
Brendon Shaub, Cypress Run Alternative Center
Eillen Silverstein, STEM/KCW
Michelle Wilcox, Supply Management & Logistics


Servers

Teresa Macri*
Rudy Carril
Tony Rao

Software Sub-Committee & Software Evaluation Committee

Schmaus, Becky* District: IT/Network Integration
   
Barmoha, Guy District: STEM
Barnhart, Roger School: McFatter Technical Center
Brustad, Joanne District: ESE
Burke, John School: Atlantic Technical Center
Cantrick, Susan District: Core Curriculum
Castro, Cristian School: Micro Tech Pioneer Middle
Clinch, Leon District: Micro Tech - Program Development & Alignment
Collins, Charlene District: Facilities
Demore, Marie District: IT/Network Integration
Haller, Kristine District: STEM
High, Chuck District: Supply, Management & Logistics / Purchasing
Hobbs, Rose District: IT/Network Integration
House, Sally District: STEM
Lichtenberg, Marcia School: Coconut Creek Elementary School
Markley, Brenda District: IT/Network Integration
McDowell, Peggy School: Workforce Education
Megnauth, Duke School: Gulfsteam Middle School
Moore, John District: IT/Customer Service
Morelli, Kim School: Coral Park Elementary School
Oakvik, Lynn District: Literacy
Park, Cynthia Disrict: Core Curriculum
Rivera, Michele District: Literacy
Santos, Ray District: IT/School Applications
Swinford, Eti School: Atlantic Technical Center
Torres, Kareen District: Grants
Usefof, Bob CTACE
Vajanc, Denise School: Sheridan Technical Center
Wilcox, Michelle District: Purchasing
Winkles, Crystal District: Advanced Academic Programs

Revised October 10, 2012

 
© Broward County Public Schools