Contact Us

Contact Us

Staff Directory

Procurement & Warehousing Services 7720 West Oakland Park Boulevard, Suite 323 Sunrise, Florida 33351

Department Phone
Department Fax
Department Email
(754)321-0505
(754) 321-0533
PurchasingHelpDesk@browardschools.com

Management & Administrative Staff

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Mary Catherine Coker
Director
(754) 321-0501
(754) 321-0533
3101
Deanna Martin
Secretary to the Director
(754) 321-0518
(754) 321-0533
3109
Danielle Mamede
Manager, Procurement & Compliance
(754) 321-0514
(754) 321-0533
3117
Barbara Mash
Clerk Specialist B
(754) 321-0514
(754) 321-0533
3117

Purchasing Agents

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Jodi Hart
Purchasing Agent IV
(754) 321-0531
(754) 321-0534
3100
Chuck High
Purchasing Agent IV
(754) 321-0527
(754) 321-0533
3110
Shari Francis
Purchasing Agent III
(754) 321-0521
(754) 321-0534
3154
Michelle Wilcox
Purchasing Agent III
(754) 321-0503
(754) 321-0534
3098
Larissa Seda
Purchasing Agent II
(754) 321-0524
(754) 321-0534
3128
Karlene Grant
Purchasing Agent III
(754) 321-0542
(754) 321-0534
3125
Mayra Tobar
Purchasing Agent II
(754) 321-0554
(754) 321-0534
3106
Al Shelton
(754) 321-0520
(754) 321-0534
3103
Luis Perez
(754) 321-0515
(754) 321-0534
3108

Purchasing Specialists

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Ann Simpson (Module B)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0506
(754) 321-0534
3122
Pat Green (Module C)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0509
(754) 321-0533
3113
Stacey Sciarrillo (Module E)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0525
(754) 321-0534
3096
Juan Perez (Module R, T & H)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0513
(754) 321-0534
3111
Ann Taylor (Module V)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0519
(754) 321-0533
3120
Ann-Marie Fraser (Module N)
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0519
(754) 321-0533
3120

Purchasing Card Services

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Carmelo Guerra
Purchasing Card Coordinator
(754) 321-0526
(754) 321-0534
3092
Laura Rather
Purchasing Agent Specialist
(754) 321-0512
(754) 321-0534
3126

Supplier Diversity & Outreach Program

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Colleen Robbs
Coordinator, SDOP
(754) 321-0540
(754) 321-0533
3104
Lavinia Freeman
M/WBE Specialist III
(754) 321-0529
(754) 321-0533
3033
Anne Marie Richards
M/WBE Specialist III
(754) 321-0530
(754) 321-0533
3123
Kim Brown
Clerical Specialist IV
(754) 321-0522
(754) 321-0533
3119
Winifred Cummings
Clerical Specialist B
(754) 321-0522
(754) 321-0533
3119

Operations & Compliance

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Cenira Infante
Senior Process Analyst
(754) 321-0523    
(754) 321-0534
3114
Marissa Quijada
Process Analyst
(754) 321-0532
(754) 321-0534
3105
Deeana Lowe-Chin
Process Analyst
(754) 321-0511
(754) 321-0534
3118
Randi Rosenthal
Clerk Specialist B, Confidential
(754) 321-0516
(754) 321-0534
3127
Susan Angelson
Clerk Specialist IV
(754) 321-0505
(754) 321-0534
3121

Warehousing Services

Contact
Phone
Fax
TSSC Extension
Brian Little
Warehouse Manager
(754) 321-4724
(754) 321-4775
N/A
Constance Landers
Accounting Specialist II
(754) 321-4724
(754) 321-4775
NA
Phil Dorsett
Supervisor, Stockroom
(754) 321-4719
(754) 321-4777
N/A
Carol Schroeder
Office Manager, Stockroom
(754) 321-4708
(754) 321-4777
2208
Kent Jerding
Surplus Furniture Facilitator
(754) 321-2850
(754) 321-4512
N/A
Darrel Womack
Stockroom Foreman
(754) 321-4705
(754) 321-4777
N/A
Sherry Koren
Mail Services Foreman
(754) 321-4335
(754) 321-4512
N/A
Ted Skopinski
Foreman (B-Stock)
(754) 321-2850
(754) 321-4775
N/A
Deryck Clarke
Foreman, Warehouse
(754) 321-4725
(754) 321-4775
2257
Reggie Moncrief
Foreman, Warehouse
(754) 321-4725
(754) 321-4775
2255
Rick Browning
Foreman, Relocations
(754) 321-4725
(754) 321-4775
2256
Paul Molnar
Stockroom Warehouse
(754) 321-4715
(754) 321-4777
2215