Contact Us

Contact Us

Contact Us

Benefits & Employee Services
TSSC Annex
7770 West Oakland Park Boulevard
Sunrise, FL 33351
Dildra Martin-Ogburn, Ph.D., Director


MAIN NUMBER

(754) 321-3100

FAX NUMBER
(754) 321-3280

Name
Title
Responsibilities
Phone

Dildra Martin-Ogburn
 

Director, Benefits & Employment
Services

Administers all Aspects of Employee Benefits, Employment Services and Employment Center

(754) 321-3100
 

Monique Robinson

Clerk Specialist A (Confidential)

Department Secretary (Conf)

(754) 321-3100

Glenn C. Parks
 

Accountant V
 

Oversees all Billing, Bookkeeping Functions and Flexible Spending Accounts (FSAs)

(754) 321-3100
 

Ronley Alexander
 

HR Administrator IV
 

Administers Medical, Domestic Partners, Opt-Outs and Benefits Orientation Programs

(754) 321-3100
 

Lakeycia Cooper
 

HR Administrator I
 

Insurance Specialist - Life Insurance

(754) 321-3100
 

Tina Severance-Fonte

Wellness Coordinator

Directs Wellness Program

(754) 321-3100

Lannie Santiago
 

HR Administrator III
 

Administers Retirement, BENCOR (Special Pay) - BENCOR (FICA Alternative - Contact Personnel Records

(754) 321-3100
 

Vicki Moten
 

Benefits Analyst
 

Tax Sheltered Annuities, Voluntary Supplemental Insurance, Benefits SAP Support

(754) 321-3100
 

Shanira Francis HR Administrator III Dental and Vision plans and Employment Center (754) 321-3100

Peter Schmatzberger
 

Accounting Specialist II
 

Department Bookkeeping, Reconciliation of Premiums and Year-End Reports

(754) 321-3100
 

Stephanie Simon-Wright

Clerk Specialist III

Retirement Specialist (A - L)

(754) 321-3100

Matrika Shepherd

Clerk Specialist III

Retirement Specialist (M - Z)

(754) 321-3100

Cindy Bowen

Clerk Specialist III

Drop Specialist

(754) 321-3100

Jeanette Castro

Clerk Specialist III

COBRA Processing

(754) 321-3100

Bibi Heeman
 
 

Clerk Specialist IV
 
 

Invoices Employees on Leave(s), including Worker's Comp; Newborns, Hardships, Employees not Earning a Paycheck and Addition of Dependents A - L)

(754) 321-3100
 
 

Maella P. Brown
 
 

Clerk Specialist Ill
 
 

Invoices Employees on Leave(s), including Worker's Comp; Newborns, Hardships, Employees not Earning a Paycheck and Addition of Dependents (M - Z)

(754) 321-3100
 
 

Kimberly Thomas

Clerk Specialist III

Pay Direct Processing and Check Remittance

(754) 321-3100

Joy Cascio

Clerk Specialist III

Payroll Processor, Schedules TSSC Annex Meeting Rooms

(754) 321-3100

Melody Maxwell

Receptionist II

Switchboard

(754) 321-3100

Mary Brathwaite

Clerk Specialist IV

General Medical, Dental & Vision Inquires

(754) 321-3100

Erika A. Cooper

HR Administrator I

New Employee Orientation

(754) 321-2379

Toneisha Williams

Benefits Information Clerk

New Employee Orientation and deletion of dependents

(754) 321-3100

 

General Clerk I

File Clerk

(754) 321-3100

 

Employee Assistance Program (EAP)

Marie English-Arterberry, MSW, EAP Administrator

EAP Administrator
 

Administers EAP
 

(754) 322-9900
 

Roberto Diaz

EAP Counselor

Counselor

(754) 322-9900

Theresa Glavey

Clerks Specialist B-Confidential

Secretary, EAP (Conf.) 

(754) 322-9900
 

 

Leaves Department

Marjorie Fletcher

HR Administrator

Administers Leaves Department & Disability Insurance Plan

(754) 321-3130

Terri Hipsher

Secretary IV

Leaves Specialist (A - E)

(754) 321-3130

Rebecca Johnson

Clerk Specialist IV

Leaves Specialist (F - L)

(754) 321-3130

Jennifer Thompson

Clerk Specialist IV

Leaves Specialist (M - P)

(754) 321-3130

Monica Rollerson

Clerk Specialist IV

Leaves Specialist (Q - Z)

(754) 321-3130

Cassandra Hankerson

Clerk Typist II

Leaves Specialist (M - P)

(754) 321-3130